Privacy Policy

I — BASIC PROVISIONS


1. These rules for the handling of personal data from moment to moment (hereinafter: "Controller") govern the principles for the processing of personal data of visitors to the www.fromomentomoment.com website (hereinafter: "Website"), in particular its registered users (hereinafter: "User") and cooperating clients (hereinafter: "Client").


2. You can contact us with any comments regarding the processing of personal data or in case of exercising your rights:
- Address: Michala Bradová, Polní 492/7, Batelov 58851, the Czech Republic
- email: fromomentomoment@gmail.com
- phone: +420 723 602 109


3. Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, a network identifier or to one or more specific elements of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.


4. All personal data of users and customers that we process as a controller are strictly confidential and are treated in accordance with national and European Union legislation applicable in the field of data protection (in particular Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on the processing of personal data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679). Regulation (EU) 2016/679 is also referred to as the "GDPR".


5. These privacy terms and conditions for the fromomentomoment.com web portal are intended to inform users and clients about the handling of their personal data from moment to moment within the meaning of the relevant legislation and their rights in relation thereto.

II — WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS


1. Data provided by the users. We process personal data about users that they themselves provide to us when registering. This data includes email address.


2. Data provided by clients. We process personal data about clients on the basis of contract, legal obligation and legitimate interest. This data includes name, surname, address, registration number, VAT number, telephone number, email address, web address.

III — LAWFUL BASIS AND PURPOSE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA


1. The lawful reason for processing personal data is
* the performance of a contract between you and the controller or measures taken prior to the conclusion of the contract at the request of the data subject pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) GDPR,


* the legitimate interest of the controller in the provision of direct marketing (in particular for the sending of commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR (without the consent of the addressee only in the case of customers who have not initially refused the sending of commercial communications and newsletters and to whom information about similar products or services is sent)


* Your consent to processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR in conjunction with Section 7(2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services in the absence of an order for goods or services.


* Furthermore, according to Article 6(1) of the GDPR, the following are possible lawful grounds for processing personal data: the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which the controller is subject; processing is necessary for the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person; processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority; processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party.


2. The purpose of the processing of personal data is
* sending commercial communications and carrying out other marketing activities.


* the performance of the cooperation agreed with the client and the related creation of a contract, invoicing of services, telephone communication, electronic communication.

IV — DATA RETENTION PERIOD


1. from moment to moment processes personal data for the period necessary to ensure all rights and obligations arising from the mutual legal transaction, for the purpose of fulfilling the contract throughout the processing of the order, including payment and delivery of the service. We subsequently retain certain data contained in accounting documents by law.


2. Commercial communications are sent to users for as long as the consent to receive them lasts. In the case of users, commercial communications are sent until unsubscription or until an objection is raised against the processing of your data for this purpose. However, commercial communications are sent for a maximum period of 5 years. Thereafter, we will ask you to grant a new consent.


3. Further processing of personal data beyond these time limits is only carried out by from moment to moment if this is necessary to comply with the legal obligations applicable to from moment to moment.

V — WHO HAS ACCESS TO THE PERSONAL DATA (SUBCONTRACTORS OF THE CONTROLLER)


1. Your personal data is handled mainly by our employees involved in the processing of your order and the delivery of services.


2. The controller also entrusts the processing of personal data to other entities, as so-called processors. A processor is any entity that processes personal data for from moment to moment for the purposes and in the manner we specify. This includes, for example, a company providing marketing services - in particular Mailchimp (newsletter distribution), Facebook Inc. and Google LLC (online marketing tool) and others.


3. The controller transfers personal data to a third country (a country outside the EU) or an international organisation. Recipients of personal data in third countries are only mailing service providers / cloud service providers. Personal data is only transferred to those third countries or international organisations that meet the appropriate data protection requirements within the meaning of Article 45 GDPR.

VI — WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS


In relation to the processing of personal data, you can contact us and request:
* Information about the personal data we process, the purpose and nature of the processing of personal data, including information about the potential recipients of personal data outside of the moment to moment; the list of information that a data subject may request is set out in Article 15 of the GDPR.


* Access to the data you have provided to us.


* Correction of personal data if it is in any way inaccurate or incomplete.


* Explanation and rectification of the deficiency (e.g. blocking, rectification, completion or destruction of personal data),


* Erasure of the personal data (the so-called right to be forgotten) or its limited processing if it is no longer necessary for the stated purposes, is being processed unlawfully or if another condition set out in Article 17 GDPR (relating to the right to erasure) or Article 18 GDPR (relating to the right to restriction of processing) is met. We will erase your data in whole or in part when these conditions are met.


* You have the right to obtain the personal data concerning you as a data subject that has been provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to another controller in the cases referred to in Article 20 GDPR (right to data portability).


* You have the right to withdraw your consent to processing at any time in writing or electronically to the address or email of the controller referred to in Article I(2) of these terms and conditions. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent given before its withdrawal. Withdrawal of consent also does not affect the processing of personal data that the controller processes on a legal basis other than consent (i.e. in particular if the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract, legal obligation or for other reasons specified in applicable law).


* You also have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of Article 21 GDPR.


* You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you believe that your right to data protection has been violated:
Data Protection Authority
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Phone: 234 665 111
E-mail: posta@uoou.cz
www.uoou.cz

 

 

VII — PERSONAL DATA SECURITY CONDITIONS


1. from moment to moment is committed to the security of your data. The handling of personal data is carried out in full compliance with applicable legislation, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). from moment to moment places great emphasis on the technical and organisational security of the data processed.


2. All personal data in electronic form is stored in databases and systems that can only be accessed by those who have an immediate need to handle the personal data for the purposes set out in this policy, and only to the extent necessary. Access to this personal data is password and firewall protected. 

 

 

VIII — FINAL PROVISIONS


1. By completing and submitting the contact form, you expressly consent to the processing and storage of your personal data.


2. The controller is entitled to change these terms and conditions. It will publish the new version of the privacy policy on its website and will also send you the new version of these terms and conditions to the email address you have provided to the controller.


3. These terms and conditions will take effect on 20. 11. 2021.